Competitors

Name Country
Aapo Friman Finland
Aaron Joshua Doerner Germany
Abby Stewart Ireland
Abdelhak Kaddour  
Options for 5x5x5 Cube, 6x6x6 Cube and 7x7x7 Cube
France
Acar Gök Turkey
Adam Brestovanský Slovakia
Adam Chodyniecki Poland
Adam Devere United Kingdom
Adam Swaine United Kingdom
Agnès Meunier France
Aidan Grainger United Kingdom
Al Grogan Ireland
Alaric Pouchain France
Alasdair Paton United Kingdom
Alberto Colautti Italy
Alberto Masó Molina Spain
Aleksander Arefiew Poland
Alena Kmeťová Czech Republic
Alex Friedman Israel
Alex Rein United States
Alexander Bashutkin  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube
Russia
Alexander Ben Ludewig Germany
Alexander Mutch Canada
Alexandre Carlier  
Options for 3x3x3 Cube and 4x4x4 Cube
France
Alexandre Meunier France
Alexandre Ondet France
Alexey Tsvetkov Russia
Alexey Zharikov  
Options for 6x6x6 Cube and 7x7x7 Cube
Russia
Alexis Fedeler Germany
Alfred Saidlo Estonia
Alikhan Yertursyn (Алихан Ертурсын) Kazakhstan
Alisa Konovalova (Алиса Коновалова) Russia
Alistair Robequin Switzerland
Alkinoos Matrakas Greece
Alwin Rölz  
Options for Pyraminx
Switzerland
Amanda Gutic Kekonius Sweden
Amelie Dieterich Germany
Amiel Engel Netherlands
Amir Mohammad Jazaeri Belgium
Anastasios Michaleas Greece
Anatole Volongo France
Anatoly Turenko (Анатолий Туренко) Russia
Ander Sevilla Hernández Spain
Anders Berggren Sweden
Andrea Javier Australia
Andreas Pohl Germany
Andreas Pung Estonia
Andrei Maslov (Андрей Маслов) Russia
Andrés Rodríguez Galán Spain
Andrey Panov (Андрей Панов) Russia
Andy Nicholls United Kingdom
Anna Buhl Bechmann Denmark
Anne Huber Germany
Annika Stein Germany
Anqi Yu Bulgaria
Anthony Lafourcade France
Antoine Piau France
Antoni Guiscafrè Rosselló Spain
Antonie Paterakis  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube
Netherlands
Antto Pitkänen Finland
Ari Randers-Pehrson United States
Arjan Bosse Netherlands
Artem Kapustinskiy (Артем Капустинский) Russia
Artem Kuminov Russia
Arthur Garcin  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded, 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
France
Arthur Wallem Belgium
Arttu Puttonen Finland
Åsa Jansson Sweden
Asher Kim-Magierek United States
Aurelien Marion Belgium
Axel Barbot France
Bálint Slezák Hungary
Baptiste Four France
Baptiste Hennuy France
Bas Verseveldt Netherlands
Bautista Bonazzola  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed
Argentina
Ben Baron Israel
Ben Stokes United Kingdom
Ben Uren New Zealand
Bence Barát Hungary
Benjamin Gendre France
Bernhard Brodowsky Germany
Berta García Parra  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Spain
Bertie Longden  
Options for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind
United Kingdom
Biel Salmons Gonzalez Spain
Bill Hammill United Kingdom
Birk Bredland Norway
Björn Kleipool Netherlands
Bogdan Zemlianskii (Богдан Землянский) Russia
Boris Lont Netherlands
Botond Benedek Hungary
Bram de Beer Netherlands
Bram de Boer Netherlands
Brandon Lin  
Options for Square-1
United States
Brandon Poulton United Kingdom
Bruno Vervoort Belgium
Bryan Kroesbeek Netherlands
Caleb Beckman Canada
Callum Goodyear United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp  
Options for 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
United Kingdom
Callum McArthur-Mortell Finland
Cameron Jones United Kingdom
Carl Emil Exner Denmark
Cedric Meysing Germany
Cedric Schweitzer Germany
Celine Tran Norway
Cezary Mach Poland
Charley Abcouwer Netherlands
Cheung-Hao Tu United Kingdom
Chloé Demuynck France
Chris Mills United Kingdom
Christian Beemelmann Germany
Christian König Germany
Christian Sachgau Germany
Christian Schüssler Germany
Christine Brychcy Germany
Christoph Jadan Germany
Christophe Grosjean Switzerland
Christopher Chi  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves, Skewb and Square-1
United States
Christopher Morris  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded
United Kingdom
Ciarán Beahan  
Options for 4x4x4 Cube, 5x5x5 Cube, 6x6x6 Cube and 7x7x7 Cube
Ireland
Clara Lafourcade France
Conor Sheridan Ireland
Cormac Farrell United Kingdom
Cornelius Dieckmann Germany
Daan Baartmans Netherlands
Daan Kentrop Netherlands
Dana Yi United States
Daniel Anker Hermansen  
Options for 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
Denmark
Daniel Evans United Kingdom
Daniel Karnaukh  
Options for Square-1
United States
Daniël Kassab Netherlands
Daniel Ortega Pastor Spain
Daniel Piot United Kingdom
Daniel Remkes Netherlands
Daniel Rodríguez Espinosa Spain
Daniel Sheppard  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
United Kingdom
Daniel Tidsey United Kingdom
Daniel Utz Germany
Daniel van Heuven van Staereling Netherlands
Dániel Varga Hungary
Daniel Vædele Egdal  
Options for Skewb
Denmark
Daniel Veldman Netherlands
Daniel Wallin  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded, 3x3x3 Multi-Blind, 4x4x4 Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Blindfolded and Clock
Sweden
Dante Wallin Arvidsson Sweden
Daria Kryukova (Дарья Крюкова) Russia
David Edwards Czech Republic
Dávid Ihász Hungary
David Kleemans Netherlands
David Lim New Zealand
David Pantović Montenegro
David Vos Netherlands
David Zemdegs Australia
Delphine Tran (Ngọc Phượng Vĩ Trần) France
Deni Mintsaev (Дени Минцаев) Russia
Deniz Atak United States
Dennis Eijkel Netherlands
Denys Lazarenko (Денис Лазаренко) Ukraine
Diana Murnik Russia
Diego Alfonso  
Options for Pyraminx
France
Diego Fraile France
Dieter Amberger Austria
Dmitry Dergunov Russia
Dmitry Zvyagintsev Russia
Dominic Curtis United Kingdom
Dominik Fürer Switzerland
Dominik Górny  
Options for Pyraminx
Poland
Dominik Hinze Germany
Douwe Besseling Netherlands
Durjoy Paul Apon Bangladesh
Dylan Le Bozec France
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez Spain
Edward Connell Ireland
Edward Hollingdale Australia
Eli Jay  
Options for 7x7x7 Cube
United Kingdom
Elian Beguec France
Elias Malomgré Belgium
Elias Meynckens Belgium
Elsebeth Buhl Bechmann Denmark
Emil Mickein Germany
Enrico van Goor Netherlands
Eoin Dowling Ireland
Erik Akkersdijk Netherlands
Erik Christiansson Netherlands
Erik Spangenberg Germany
Erik Zimmermann Germany
Étienne Aubry France
Fabian Auroux Germany
Fabian Common Germany
Fabian Senn Switzerland
Fabio Freund Germany
Fabio Matuszefska Germany
Fabio Schwandt  
Options for Skewb
United Kingdom
Fanny Pousset France
Fedor Abaev Russia
Feliks Zemdegs  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube, 3x3x3 One-Handed, 4x4x4 Cube, 5x5x5 Cube, 6x6x6 Cube, 7x7x7 Cube and Megaminx
Australia
Felix Fleisch Germany
Filip Nilsen Norway
Filippa Jansson Sweden
Finn Ickler Germany
Finn van der Maas Netherlands
Floris Guepin Netherlands
Francisco Hamlin Argentina
Fred Lang United Kingdom
Frederik Aasholm Christensen Denmark
Frederik Løchte Denmark
Fredrik Trondhjem Denmark
Gábor Slezák Hungary
Gabriel Luthun France
Gáspár Árvai Hungary
George Scholey  
Options for Skewb
United Kingdom
Gerard McAteer Ireland
Gergely Novotni Hungary
Gert van Hout Netherlands
Gert-jan Broere Netherlands
Gijs Peletier Netherlands
Gijs van Cappelle Netherlands
Gijs Witteveen Netherlands
Gregor Billing Germany
Guus van der Goes Netherlands
Håkon Fredriksen Norway
Hannah Minas Switzerland
Hanneke Rijks Netherlands
Hannes Holmström Helander Sweden
Hannes Müller Germany
Hans Bennis Netherlands
Hari Anirudh  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded, 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
India
Harrie Cuijpers Netherlands
Harry Owen United Kingdom
Harry Savage  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
United Kingdom
Hassan Khanani United States
Håvard Færden Norway
Heike Zbierski Germany
Helmer Ewert  
Options for Square-1
Sweden
Helmut Heilig Germany
Henri Gerber  
Options for Megaminx
Germany
Henrik Buus Aagaard Denmark
Hippolyte Moreau France
Hugo Spitz  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed
France
Hussain Iqbal United Kingdom
Ian Hamburg Netherlands
Ian Holmes Netherlands
Ian Terbraak Netherlands
Iasonas Konstantinos Vlachos Greece
Ibrahim Khanani United States
Ids Tjalling Meijer Netherlands
Igor Kaigalov Russia
Igor Tarasov (Ігор Тарасов) Ukraine
Ihor Sukhovatenko (Ігор Суховатенко) Ukraine
Ioannis Papadopoulos Greece
Ioannis Polyzos Greece
Ishaan Lal United States
István Kocza Hungary
Ivan Terekh Belarus
Ivan Torgashov (Иван Торгашов) Russia
Ivo Bakker Netherlands
Ivo Stoutjesdijk Netherlands
Jacob Chambers  
Options for Clock
United Kingdom
Jacob Oliver Bruun Norway
Jaime Calzado Gomez Spain
Jakob Gunnarsson  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded
Sweden
Jakob Jernsletten Norway
Jakub Černý Czech Republic
Jakub Drobný  
Options for Pyraminx
Slovakia
Jakub Hibszer Poland
Jakub Żelazny Poland
James Golding United Kingdom
James Goodwin United Kingdom
James Macdiarmid New Zealand
James McCambridge Ireland
James Molloy United Kingdom
Jami Viljanen Finland
Jan Bentlage  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Germany
Jan Riedl Czech Republic
Jan Růžička Czech Republic
Jan Staubach Germany
Jan Suhrheinrich Germany
Jan van Dorst Netherlands
Jan Zych  
Options for Megaminx
Poland
Janek Gehrlein Germany
János Bereczki  
Options for 5x5x5 Cube, 6x6x6 Cube and 7x7x7 Cube
Romania
Jason Harley United Kingdom
Jay Dhiru United Kingdom
Jayden McNeill  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube and 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Australia
Jean-Luc Grijt Netherlands
Jeffery Dick United Kingdom
Jens Grieme Germany
Jens Haber  
Options for 3x3x3 Blindfolded and 3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Germany
Jeremy Geels Netherlands
Jérôme Carlier Belgium
Jesper Swinkels Netherlands
Jesse Oud Netherlands
Jessica Lohe Germany
Jessica Moens Belgium
Jinseo Hong  
Options for Pyraminx
Republic of Korea
Joe Greenland United Kingdom
Joel Cetra Germany
Joel Lundström Sweden
Joey Gouly United Kingdom
John Bacouël  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube and Megaminx
France
Jonas Rongé Belgium
Jonas Sachgau Germany
Jonas Westgård Norway
Jonathan Blöcher Germany
Jonathan Boer Netherlands
Jonathan Brugge Netherlands
Jonathan Grisnich Netherlands
Joonas Silvennoinen Finland
Jordan Crippa Italy
Jorge Alfageme Sotillos Spain
Jorge Orrite Spain
Joseph Briggs United Kingdom
Joseph Tudor United Kingdom
Juan Pablo Huanqui  
Options for Megaminx
Peru
Judith Laister Austria
Julen Simón Iriarte Spain
Jules Desjardin  
Options for Pyraminx
France
Jules Porteners Netherlands
Julian Schukraft Germany
Juuso Suutari Finland
Kaat Schulpen Belgium
Kacper Grzelakowski Poland
Kai Paetow Germany
Kai Roff United Kingdom
Kajetan Opach Poland
Kaloyan Galabinov Bulgaria
Kamil Michalak  
Options for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Poland
Kari Hyttinen Finland
Kasper Pasanen Finland
Katie Davies United Kingdom
Kaur Tuule Estonia
Kelian Zhang Netherlands
Ken Ishibashi Japan
Khalid Al-Hathloul Saudi Arabia
Kim Kattelans Germany
Kim Roger Høyland Larsen Norway
Kira-Lysan Meyer Germany
Knut Skaug Haraldsen  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed
Norway
Koen van Aller Netherlands
Konstantin Jaehne Germany
Kristian Holme Norway
Kristóf Veres Hungary
Kylian Wieringa Netherlands
Lars Knittler Germany
Laura Holzhauer Germany
Laura Mellier Switzerland
Laura Ohrndorf Germany
Laura Tarrés Gimeno Spain
Laurence Livsey United Kingdom
Léo Bailly  
Options for Skewb
France
Leo Bora Bozkir Turkey
Leon Schmidtchen Germany
Leonard Wetzel Germany
Leonardo Oppi Italy
Lev Golub (Лев Голуб)  
Options for Clock
Ukraine
Lev Maslov Russia
Levente Baráth Hungary
Levi Oud Netherlands
Li Xiaotian China
Lias Marty Switzerland
Lina Tissier France
Linus Buck Germany
Linus Frész  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves, 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
Germany
Linus Kunath Germany
Linus Laurén Finland
Linus Schukraft Germany
Linus Thyberg Sweden
Lir Ukaj Kosovo
Lorenzo Vigani Poli Italy
Louis de Mendonça United Kingdom
Louis Fertier France
Louis Sarthou France
Luc Rehfeld Germany
Luca Brasini Italy
Luca Stalpers Netherlands
Luca van Maare Netherlands
Lucas Déglise  
Options for Square-1
France
Lucas Etter  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Cube and 4x4x4 Cube
United States
Lucas Garron Germany
Lucas Hansen Denmark
Lucas Jan de Pater Netherlands
Luis Kleinheinz Germany
Luis Rotzoll Germany
Luka Jankovic Serbia
Lukas Noel Sweden
Lukas Shelley Denmark
Luke Garrett  
Options for 3x3x3 Cube
United States
Luuk Hofmeijer Netherlands
Luuk van Gastel Netherlands
Lydia van Deventer Netherlands
Lydwine Beelen Netherlands
Łukasz Burliga  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed and Skewb
Poland
Maarten van Bokhorst Netherlands
Mads Philipsen Denmark
Magdalena Pabisz  
Options for Megaminx
Poland
Magne Njå Norway
Magnus Patrick Kanstrup Denmark
Magnus Søndergaard Byrne Denmark
Maksim Chen Netherlands
Maksim Demchenko (Максим Демченко) Russia
Maksym Yeli (Максим Єлі)  
Options for 7x7x7 Cube
Ukraine
Malte Ihlefeld  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Germany
Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller Denmark
Manu Vereecken Belgium
Manuel Bühler Switzerland
Manuel Mulzer Germany
Marc Danelkewitz Germany
Marc Ihly Switzerland
Marc Tol Netherlands
Marcel Kälin Switzerland
Marco Jansen Netherlands
Marco Syfrig Switzerland
Marco Vorländer Germany
Marcus Kamen  
Options for Pyraminx
United States
Marcus Moberg Sweden
Marcus Siu United Kingdom
Maria Timoshchenko Russia
Marie Vincent France
Mark Bennis Netherlands
Mark Jarovoi Estonia
Mark Rivers United Kingdom
Mark Zimmermann Germany
Markus Otten Netherlands
Markus Pirzer Germany
Martial Bonarek France
Martin Lagerström Sweden
Martin Vædele Egdal  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube, 3x3x3 Blindfolded, 3x3x3 Cube, 3x3x3 Fewest Moves, 3x3x3 Multi-Blind, 4x4x4 Blindfolded, 5x5x5 Blindfolded, Pyraminx and Square-1
Denmark
Márton Benedek Sass Hungary
Mary Hennessy Ireland
Matěj Mužátko Czech Republic
Mateusz Gil Poland
Mateusz Szulik Poland
Mathias Søndergaard Byrne Denmark
Mats Valk  
Options for 3x3x3 Cube, 4x4x4 Cube, 5x5x5 Cube and 6x6x6 Cube
Netherlands
Matteo Dummar Italy
Matteo Miodini Italy
Mattheo de Wit Netherlands
Matthew Prestwich United Kingdom
Max Park  
Options for 3x3x3 Cube, 3x3x3 One-Handed, 4x4x4 Cube, 5x5x5 Cube, 6x6x6 Cube and 7x7x7 Cube
United States
Max Siauw  
Options for 4x4x4 Cube and Square-1
United States
Maxim Onushkin Netherlands
Maxime Grosfillier Switzerland
Maxime Lefebvre France
Maxime Madrzyk France
Maxime Merz Germany
Maximilian Deimel Germany
Maximilian Elsener Switzerland
Metin Karagus Netherlands
Michael Bradley Canada
Michael Fung Netherlands
Michael Röhrer Austria
Michael Wittwer Germany
Michał Bogdan  
Options for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Poland
Michał Krasowski  
Options for Skewb and Square-1
Poland
Michał Rzewuski  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed, 4x4x4 Cube and Skewb
Poland
Midas Kiebert Netherlands
Miguel Ángel González-Herrero García Spain
Mihály Horváth Hungary
Mika Smulders  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube
Netherlands
Mikas Motiejuitis Lithuania
Mike Ditton Switzerland
Mikela Elleby Jørgensen Denmark
Milan van Wanrooij Netherlands
Milhouse Gibbons-Paul United Kingdom
Milind Bhoyroo Mauritius
Mira Engel Netherlands
Miriana Cecchi Italy
Mishari alhussain Saudi Arabia
Mitchel Kerckhaert Netherlands
Mitchell Chiew Australia
Modest Podzolkin (Модест Подзолкін) Ukraine
Mohamed Ba Ndour Spain
Mykhailo Akhunov (Михайло Ахунов)  
Options for Clock
Ukraine
Mykhailo Lagoida (Михайло Лагойда)  
Options for Skewb
Ukraine
Myrthe ten Pas Netherlands
Naglis Peciulis Lithuania
Niclas Mach Germany
Nicolas Gertner  
Options for 3x3x3 One-Handed
France
Nicolas Schmied Switzerland
Nicolás Truijens Switzerland
Nicolas Vansteen Belgium
Nikita Loika Belarus
Niko Ronkainen  
Options for Clock
Finland
Nikolaus Lindinger Austria
Noah Kraft  
Options for 3x3x3 Fewest Moves
Germany
Noah van Maare Netherlands
Nora Christ Germany
Ohto Friman Finland
Olaf Kuźmiński Poland
Ole Meindersma Netherlands
Ole Nikolai Gjerset Norway
Oleg Gritsenko  
Options for 3x3x3 Multi-Blind, 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
Russia
Oliver Castledine United Kingdom
Oliver Stremmelaar Finland
Oliver Wheat United Kingdom
Olivera Radovanović Serbia
Olivier van Luijk Netherlands
Olivier Vos Netherlands
Oscar Roth Andersen  
Options for Megaminx
Denmark
Oscar Sánchez Najarro Spain
Oskaras Datenis Lithuania
Owen de Heer Netherlands
Pau Vela García Spain
Paul Hille Netherlands
Paul Mahvi  
Options for 5x5x5 Cube
United States
Paul Meka Germany
Paul Pleis France
Pauline Bonnaudet France
Pauline Clémenceau France
Paweł Murawski Poland
Pessi Ansaranta Finland
Philipp Danileiko Finland
Philipp Habermann Germany
Philipp Roth Germany
Philipp Senser Switzerland
Philipp Weyer  
Options for 3x3x3 Cube, 3x3x3 One-Handed and 5x5x5 Cube
Germany
Philippe Schwartz Luxembourg
Philippe Virouleau France
Pierre Meunier France
Piotr Olszewski Poland
Pleunie Ter Brugge Netherlands
Przemysław Rogalski  
Options for Clock
Poland
Radu Făciu Romania
Raphael Riener Austria
Rasmus Händén Sweden
Rasmus Stub Detlefsen  
Options for 2x2x2 Cube, Skewb and Square-1
Denmark
Raúl Banacloche Biot Spain
Raúl Morales Hidalgo Spain
Reinier Schippers  
Options for Megaminx
Netherlands
Rémi Esturoune France
Remo Pihel Estonia
Renata Gonso (Рената Гонсо) Russia
Renato Stopic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rian Sloan Ireland
Ricardo Olea Catalán Germany
Richard Delacoste Switzerland
Richard Fousek Czech Republic
Richard Madden Ireland
Rick Hamburger Netherlands
Robert Alden United Kingdom
Robert Antal Netherlands
Robert Yau United Kingdom
Roberta Pereira United Kingdom
Robin Geiser Switzerland
Robin Verstraten Netherlands
Rocío Fernández Usero Spain
Roel Hoogeveen Netherlands
Roger Kirchner Switzerland
Roland Frisch Germany
Romain D'hondt France
Roman Strakhov  
Options for 4x4x4 Blindfolded and 5x5x5 Blindfolded
Russia
Ron van Bruchem Netherlands
Ronan de Rooij Netherlands
Rosch Nadjib Germany
Roy van Goor Netherlands
Ruben Evers Netherlands
Rubén López de Juan Spain
Ruben Smits Netherlands
Rūdolfs Vīnkalns Latvia
Rui Reis Switzerland
Ruud Pollé Netherlands
Sacha Lewin Belgium
Sam Jacklin United Kingdom
Sam Ruijs Netherlands
Sam Shaw  
Options for Clock
United Kingdom
Sam Spendla  
Options for Clock
United Kingdom
Samuel Simko